VR Headset
Computer Circuit Board Macro
Fixing a Computer
Dish Antenna
Computer Chip
In the Woods

Privacy and Data Usage

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. is committed to the General Data Protection Regulation (2018). This Privacy Notice will explain how our organisation uses personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:


  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities


What data do we collect?

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

  • Business or activity information pertinent to the service requested and/or purchased.

  • Any other information that we may require in order to service clients including address of business to be serviced.


How do we collect your data?

  • You directly provide Mirko Consultancy Ltd. with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

  • Referrals by partners or other clients that you have agreed sharing your data with.


How will we use your data?

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order, manage your account.

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.


If you agree, Mirko Consultancy Ltd. may share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

  • Viking

  • Arise Solutions

  • Macan Group

  • HP


When Mirko Consultancy Ltd. processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases


How do we store your data?

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. securely stores your data at our headquarter’s secure database.


Mirko Consultancy Ltd. will keep personal identification information for 24 months. Once this period has expired, we will give you the option to either allow us to keep your data for a further 24 months or delete the data from our database.


Marketing

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

  • Viking

  • Arise Solutions

  • Macan Group

  • HP


If you have agreed to receive marketing you may always opt out at a later date.


You have the right at any time to stop Mirko Consultancy Ltd. from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to Mirko Consultancy Ltd. partners.


If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please send us an email with your contact information and request.


What are your data protection rights?

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights.

Every client is entitled to the following:


The right to access - You have the right to request Mirko Consultancy Ltd. for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Mirko Consultancy Ltd. correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Mirko Consultancy Ltd. to complete information you believe is incomplete

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Mirko Consultancy Ltd. erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Mirko Consultancy Ltd. restrict the professing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Mirko Consultancy Ltd. processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Mirko Consultancy Ltd. transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. We may charge you a small fee for this.


If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at:

Or write to us:


What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information form you automatically through cookies or similar technology.


For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.


How do we use cookies?

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our websites, including:

  • Keeping you signed in

  • Understanding how you use our website


What type of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our websites use:

Functionality - Mirko Consultancy Ltd. uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising - Mirko Consultancy Ltd. uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Mirko Consultancy Ltd. sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns one our website.


How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.


Privacy policies of other websites

The Mirko Consultancy Ltd. website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website so if you click on a link to another website you should read their privacy policy.


Changes to our privacy policy

Mirko Consultancy Ltd. keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.


How to contact us

If you have any questions about Mirko Consultancy Ltd. privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.


Phone: 07 5 5211 8602


How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Mirko Consultancy Ltd. has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.


Phone: 0303 123 1113

 

©2020 by Mirko Consultancy Ltd.. Proudly created with Wix.com